Hi my name in andreas otto - I´m a german - living in rep. dom and canada. my money is also in usa. How I can get a US residence

Asked about 1 year ago - Miami, FL

i want to get a us residence

Attorney answers (3)

  1. John Grayson Davidson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . To answer that question will require a consultation with an immigration lawyer. There are far too many details to discuss here.

    Free Consultation Anywhere in USA | 626-399-4194 |ICannHelpYouNow.com | John1Davidson@gmail.com
  2. Michael Hugh Carlin

    Contributor Level 18

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You definitely need to consult with an experienced immigration attorney, to explore your options.

    (734) 369-3131. This communication does not establish and attorney-client relationship with the Law Office of... more
  3. Fadi N. Minawi

    Contributor Level 14

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree. You would need to have a consultation with an attorney to discuss your options.

    Legal disclaimer: For specific advice on your case, Mr. Minawi can be reached at 1-866-929-0991 ext. 206 or by... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,399 answers this week

2,875 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,399 answers this week

2,875 attorneys answering