Hi I need an attorney who can do Loan Modification for a mortgage in the greater Seattle area- What high Avvo rating (9-10)??
Seattle, WA
Viewed 65 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
Hi I need an attorney who can do Loan Modification for a mortgage in the greater Seattle area- What high Avvo rating (9-10) attorneys choices are there and in WHICH CATEGORY do I look?!
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Matthew Allen Nyman
This attorney is licensed in Washington and 4 other states.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Hi there. I can do this for you. Check out my website at www.nymanlaw.com. Rating is not at 9 or 10 because I just joined Avvo.
Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You might find my Legal Guide helpful "How to Choose A Lawyer For You"
http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/how-to-choose-a-lawyer-for-you You might find my Legal Guide helpful " What Do I Tell My Lawyer" http://www.avvo.com/legal-guides/ugc/what-do-i-tell-my-lawyer No one can know what the record is in the case because online we cannot see your documents. You need a lawyer. Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details. Good luck to you. NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney with whom you have established an attorney client relationship and all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What happens if I am sued in court? Previous question: wrongful death ? |