hi I have 7 acres in unincorprated snohomish county and want to have private birthday -bachlor paintball partys

with the proper ins. can I run private paintball partys on my land in unincorprated snohomish co. as a buisness
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shawn B Alexander

Shawn B Alexander

Contributor Level 8
You failed to mention if you are zoned for commercial use, or if there are CC&Rs on the property, or if there are restrictions on the easements, if you have sanitary facilities, if the activities will be ADA approved, and finally if you have a business license. So you should start with the county planning and development and if the are ok with your plans move on to the private restrictions.
Good luck and great thinking.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Real Estate Contributors

1.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
28 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
27 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Real Estate Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard