Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Hi All

Hi All, How can i sign up as a lawyer ?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 8
If you are talking about registering with Avvo.com, then look at the upper right corner on the home page < www.avvo.com >. You will see "Welcome! Sign In." Immediately underneath you will see, "New to Avvo? Register here."

Then be sure to fill out your entire profile.

2 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now