Attorney answers (2)
Howard Woodley Bailey
Reputation Level 19
Answered over 2 years ago.
Criminal Defense Attorney in Newark, NJ.
If you have a legitimate legal question, repost with the inquiry and the facts relating to the question.
DISCLAIMER I do not practice law in your State. This answer is provided solely for informational purposes only. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Reputation Level 20
Answered over 2 years ago.
Lawsuit / Dispute Attorney in Chicago, IL.
Please repost with the inquiry you have.
Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.
Good luck to you.
God bless.
NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
Find Criminal Defense Lawyers
|