Hi, I need a court disposition on a case from 1990 in orlando florida

Asked over 1 year ago - Middletown, RI

I was charged wit DUI , but dont have any paperwork on it and dont know where to go

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Neville Joseph Bedford

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . Contact Lydia Gardiner - Clerk of Court in that County.

    This observation is provided without warranty nor guarantee and for entertainment and informational purposes... more
  2. Kenneth John Crehan

    Contributor Level 5

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You should contact the clerk of courts in the county where you were charged with the DUI/OVI. They will have the documents you are looking for. Since you have not explained why you need the court documents, I cannot advise as to whether or not you need an attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,719 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,719 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering