Hi! I just had a bad experience at KEDPLASMA where I go and donate my plasma with one of the employees their while a waiting for

Asked about 1 year ago - Los Angeles, CA

Him to unhook me he says " why are you moving like that in my country they call it ********** it means is like you have a niddel up your pussy " in front off others I was humiliated degraded to it made me sick to my stomach

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nicholas Basil Spirtos

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You haven't asked any question. Assuming you are asking if you can sue someone, all I can say is maybe, but probably not. The person may have been rude or offensive, but that is not always enough to bring a lawsuit. Just make it known to his supervisor and ask that next time, someone else helps you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,063 answers this week

3,053 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,063 answers this week

3,053 attorneys answering