Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Is it possible to apply for social security just for identification purposes? I am also a single mom of an 18 month of us citizen.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Mountain View, CA - 8 months ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Visas
2
Asked by a user in Ambia, IN - 10 months ago.
Tags: Immigration Spousal Immigration Visas
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Visas Work Visa
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Minnetonka, MN - about 2 years ago.