Expert Advice When You Need It Most

HI,

I received my 10 years green card 8 months ago and i am still married with my wife, how will it take me to apply for citizen

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 14
You are eligible to apply for citizenship 2 years and 9 monthas after your CONDITIOANL green card was approved. This link provides more information about eligiblity: http://immigration.net/law/faq_misc.asp#3


Congratulations!

Best regards,
Charles
1 person marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now