Hi - where can I get a list of states that have the bracelet that monitors blood alcohol? is there a good state by state probati

Asked almost 4 years ago - Sarasota, FL

on site/reference? I am trying to learn the distinction of probation and interlock on a state by state list.

Additional information

Thanks Craig. I am doing statistical research - not for my private life needs. Is there any data research? I found lots of info at the Walsh Group = but not this. Thanks so much.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Craig A. Epifanio

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . I don't have a list of state by state reference, however, while there may be one or two states that don't have alcohol monitoring, it is easier to stay where you want to live instead of avoiding a potential consequence. In other words, most all states use some sort of alcohol monitoring and ignition interlock devices.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,471 answers this week

3,136 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,471 answers this week

3,136 attorneys answering