HI, I need my original divorce documnets from USCIS?

Asked over 1 year ago - Morganville, NJ

Case approved from USCIS. I need my original back. I need to mail G-884 form. Not sure which addres I should it. I should newark office address or Chicago office. Please advise me.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Adam Michael Solow

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . follow the directions on the instruction form or hire an attorney to assist you

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,362 answers this week

2,749 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,362 answers this week

2,749 attorneys answering