Help with immigration Visa interview

Hello I am due for immigration visa interview and would like any useful advice which will help we with the preparation of my Visa interview. I know about medical and affidavit of support but have no idea about type of question they ask...can they refuse your visa on basis of interview. Any links to research material will also help. I have no criminal record or any other issues.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Charles H Kuck

Charles H Kuck

Contributor Level 7
Is this adjustment based upon marriage or employment?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard