Skip to main content

Help for tickets and warrants

Detroit, MI |
Filed under: Criminal defense

i dont have the money to pay the tickets or the warrants and i am scared to go to court i dont want them to lock me up i ve never been to jail before what can i do need help but the attorney that i talk to is charging six hundred dollars per warrant i cant afford it what can i do

Attorney Answers 1


If the warrants are on criminal cases, you have the right to ask for a court appointed attorney. That sounds like your best option.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics