HELP! I need an Attorney between Stratford and Norwalk-Probate.

Asked over 1 year ago - Fairfield, CT

I need an Attorney ....I have a subpoena to appear in Court next week. Nothing 'illegal' was done. Time appears to be of the essense.
Just in case I can't retain an attorney by then, can I request a 'continuance' in order to retain one? What if i don't show up? What if I don't bring the right documents? What if I am there by myself and I don't want to answer a personal question? Oh my, I need an Attorney.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John Paul Thygerson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Contact Attorney James Hogan Love in Fairfield.His # is 203.254.2022. His practice is almost entirely dedicate to probate work and he is an excellent attorney. You may tell him I referred you to him. Good Luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,855 answers this week

2,901 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,855 answers this week

2,901 attorneys answering