Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I am in arrears in alimony in Connecticut. I have paid my ex one third of what I owe her. I suffered a job loss. Can I get back into court for a modification hearing while I am in arrears? She was paid the money this year. Thank you
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Hadley, NY - 10 months ago.
Tags: Alimony Family
1
Asked by a user in Madison, WI - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Ferndale, NY - 5 months ago.
Tags: Alimony Divorce Family
Asked by a user in Folsom, CA - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Alimony
Asked by a user in Ormond Beach, FL - 6 months ago.
Asked by a user in Chula Vista, CA - 2 months ago.