HELP!!!!

we are a family of 4i lost my job a while back havent found another.our house was forclosed on and sold at auction thrtr was a 1st and 2nd mortgage on the house and a credit line.we rented a place at 975 a month .our take home now is about 1300..the credit line sued us for payment so we went into a payment plan of 200 per month with there lawyers .we had a few credit cards that are defulted on also and with trying to pay for utilities and food we go in the whole every month even before trying to pay the lawyers what can we do. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Trademark Application Resources

View all Trademark Application Answers & Advice

Next question: Marital right to property or money.

Previous question: Wills and Estates