hello my brother was charge with food stamp fraud in 3 rd grade

they not declare that his wife did work, and make a enough money, they not a pply for food stamp, they lie, they are waiting for their citizen, but my brother want to leave for mexico, someone said to him that he can go to the jail for the fraud.. what he cn do, that he can leave usa??
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard