Hello, My son is a US Citizen , but he's only 2 years, is there a chance for me to immigrate in US?? thanks

Pls indicate what I can do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Rekha Gulshan Garg

Rekha Gulshan Garg

Contributor Level 4
US citizen children can sponsor their parents for green card only after they are 21 years old.
2 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard