Hello: can someone recommend a few good contingency lawyer in the Miami/South Florida area. Thank you.

Someone breached a contract and their may be discrimination involved.

Miami, FL -

Attorney Answers (1)

Marshall C Deason Jr.

Marshall C Deason Jr.

Contracts / Agreements Lawyer - Tampa, FL
Answered

Breach of contract is not normally the type of case that lawyer will work on for a contingency fee.

Disclaimer: This answer is provided for informational purposes only, does not constitute legal advice, and does... more

Related Topics

Business contracts

A contract is an agreement voluntarily entered into by two or more parties that is intended to create legal obligations between them.

Featured Legal Guides

Business litigation and breach of contract

A breach of contract means breaking a binding legal document by failing to satisfy the terms of the contract without a lawful reason.

Featured Legal Guides

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.