Head on collision. Liability coverage only. Other parties involved.

Asked almost 6 years ago - Las Vegas, NV

I was airlifted to trauma/icu. Now the officer wants to interview me. Should I have an attorney present?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Howard Robert Roitman

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Your question is very perceptive. You should talk to a Lawyer before speaking with the police. You may then decide to have the Lawyer present when you speak to the officer. DO NOT POST ANY MORE INFORMATION THEN YOU HAVE. If you want call me @ (702) 647-8550

Related Topics

Liability for personal injuries

Liability determines who has legal responsibility for a personal injury accident. Proof of liability will be needed to receive any damages.

Types of personal injuries

There are many types of personal injuries for which financial damages can be awarded, including physical, emotional, and psychological injuries.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,673 answers this week

3,572 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,673 answers this week

3,572 attorneys answering