he had me sign off on the ss benefits and the va benefits when I was young, is that legal can it be changed 21 years of marriage

I was married to him for 21 years 4 children he gets 100% VA benefits and I will be 62 soon I never remarried, can I reverse the signing off on ss benefits or the VA benefits I was young and didnt understand then
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.