He deleted me from Official of the corporation
Miami, FL
Viewed 21 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Corporate / Incorporation
Flag as objectionable
The C corporation was created 2 years agoin miami, FL, 50% for him and 50% for me, no other writing agreed was made.
I found he has been paying his expenses with the company account card. Furthermore, he is paying his monthly bills automatically from of our company account. He was president and I was vice president, but last Friday he deleted me from Official of the corporation, he also deleted me from of bank account. Is that legal? How is that posible?, I never signed anything like that. Can he set a salary to previous months himself? Which crime I can claim on him? Thanks Answers (1)Douglas Ron Coenson
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I strongly recommend you consult with a corporate attorney in your area immediately in order to preserve any rights you may be entiteld to. It sounds like the president of the corporation may be liable to you and the corporation for reimbursement of misappropriated funds. Should you decide to meet with an attorney, be sure to bring a copy of the Articles of Incorporation (document filed with the state to initiate the corporation) and By-Laws (if ever created).
|