Having knee surgery, office is charging to fill out a 5 question form that requires dr. to sign.I cant I filled out most

Asked about 2 years ago - Iselin, NJ

job required form for dr.to fill if I could sign it on his behave I would. I have no problems filling out the form. So why are they charging for it. Isn't it part of knee surgery procedures and already included.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James F Paguiligan

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Good Morning. Reading what you have written I am uncertain what your exact question is. Feel free to contact my office for a free consultation. I look forward to speaking with you and hopefully help resolve your issues.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,752 answers this week

3,146 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,752 answers this week

3,146 attorneys answering