have joint legal custody of my child he live w his dad
Easthampton, MA
Viewed 14 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
the father of our son is not letting our son call me and visitation is not written in court order and ive always taken our son every other weekend and now he says I can see our son but itll be supervised visits what are my rights and what should I do?please help
Answers (1)Henry Lebensbaum
This attorney is licensed in Massachusetts.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
if the court ordered supervised visits, you are stuck; if there are no visits allowed by the court, then you need to petition the court for visits.
If you need help, call me. |