Harrassed by law inforcers

Asked over 6 years ago - Lynden, WA

who can we turn to?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Okorie Okorocha

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    2

    Answered . You have a right to file a complaint with the Watch Commander of the offending officers.

  2. John Andrew Campanella

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    3

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . File a complaint with the watch commander and/or contact internal affairs.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,792 answers this week

3,062 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,792 answers this week

3,062 attorneys answering