harassment by neighbor, noise complaints and tenants rights in WA state

harassed by neighbor: My elderly downstairs neighbor has been harassing my family with noise complaints. My family has lived in apartments for seven years and have never had a noise complaint. I have two young children who are going to make noise. If I receive one more compliant I will be up for eviction. What can I do about this situation? I don't have the money to move right now. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.