Had dental onlay placed in Nov 2011. Complained to dentist 6 mos later that it wasnt working properly and he said it was fine.

Asked over 1 year ago - Nashville, TN

It had a one year warranty. I then saw another dentist for the same company at a different location last week (14 months out) and THAT dentist said it needs to be replaced! I cannot get the businesss manager at location # 2 to return my calls. What now?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. George Costas Andriotis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Stop in at the office to see them in person and demand an explanation. If you're not satisfied than consult a lawyer to get involved but there may be nothing you can do at this point.

    Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,426 answers this week

3,109 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,426 answers this week

3,109 attorneys answering