H1b visa cover letter?

Asked over 3 years ago - Springfield, MA

I am about to submit my H1B application next week. I was wondering if I need to attach a table of contents. There are so many supporting documents and it looks unorganized. Do I also need to attach a cover letter on top of the application? If I do, where can I get sample cover letters? please help me.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Leonard John D'Arrigo

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . Yes, you should include a cover letter on top of your petition. It can be in outline format and detail all of your attachments. Please see attached link on the USCIS website on how to assemble your petition.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,899 answers this week

3,177 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,899 answers this week

3,177 attorneys answering