H-1B VISA, WORK VISA, FOR FOREIGN NURSES, OR TRAVEL VISA TO THE UNITED STATES

Asked about 2 years ago - Clermont, FL

DO YOU GUYS HAVE A LEAD ON HOW A REGISTERED NURSE CAN GET H-1B, SHE IS OUTSIDE THE COUNTRY AND AS YOU ALL KNOW, IT'S NOT AS EASY AS IT SOUNDS TO GET AN EMPLOYER OR HOSPITAL FOR SPONSORSHIP, ANY IDEAS OUT THERE??,

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . You need to find an employer willing to hire you and The employer has a position that requires a bachelors degree.

One or more answers have been taken down.

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

US visas

There are many types of immigrant and non-immigrant visas, including work visas, student visas, and marriage visas.

Avvo advisor logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 15-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $39 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Advisor span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now