Gym sexual harassment

Asked about 6 years ago - Washington, DC

is it sexual harassment when someone makes unwanted guestures in a fitness/gym environment?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Okorie Okorocha

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered . I don't know of any laws that regulate conduct of that sort in a gym or that provide legal recourse.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,985 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,985 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering