Guardianship/conservatorship guidelines w/ dementia

Asked over 4 years ago - Phoenix, AZ

In AZ or anywhere, when a spouse develops dementia, what level of impairment would be needed to get a guardianship/conservatorship established? Any great web sites or true experts/experienced attorneys in greater Phoenix area for such a task?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. William D Sommerness

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . You may want to see Dwain Pickens. This is his website: www.pickensgroup.com
    He is honest, hard working and has a lot of experience. Good luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,294 answers this week

2,930 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,294 answers this week

2,930 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary