Skip to main content

Green card processing time for R-1 visa holder

Rockford, IL |
Filed under: Immigration Green cards

Green card

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Please refer to USCIS.gov processing times for guidance. You can also track your individual application by entering the receipt number into 'case status.'

The information offered is general in nature and not meant to be relied upon as legal advice. Please consult an attorney prior to making legal decisions. Visit us at www.tunitskylaw.com. Contact us at 713.335.5505 or email at veronica@tunitskylaw.com. Veronica Tunitsky offers in-person, as well as telephone and email consultations.

Asker

Posted

Appoxmetly I'm asking

Asker

Posted

Approximately with your experience

Posted

refer to uscis.gov for processing times

This is not legal advice and a client attorney relationship is not created. For a free consultation call (718)234-5588.

Asker

Posted

Approximately with your experience

Irene Vaisman

Irene Vaisman

Posted

its always different. it depends on today's processing times. they are fairly accurate

Posted

Estimated processing times are as posted on the USCIS website.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Immigration topics

Recommended articles about Immigration

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer