Green Card.

Asked over 1 year ago - Cleveland, OH

What is ADIT Processing?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Philip Alan Eichorn

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Mr. Carlin is correct.

  2. Robert Louis Brown

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The ADIT term is one that CIS applies to the production of immigration doucments

  3. Michael Hugh Carlin

    Contributor Level 18

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . ADIT Processing refers to the production of documents, such as permanent residence cards, by USCIS.

    (734) 369-3131. This communication does not establish and attorney-client relationship with the Law Office of... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Green cards

A green card is a legal document which provides proof that the owner is a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Carl Michael Shusterman

How to Renew your Green Card

Renewing your Green Card, or Permanent Resident Card, is important. If you have an expired Green Card you may be denied re-entry into the United States. You could also be charged with a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,864 answers this week

3,094 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,864 answers this week

3,094 attorneys answering