GREEN CARD...

Asked almost 2 years ago - Houston, TX

From where can i get a USCIS field adjudicators fraud check list sheet to assess marriage based cases for green card..?.

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Fernanda Nunes Hottle

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . And why exactly do you need that list? If you are trying to assess the chances for your own case, I suggest you consult with a reputable Immigration attorney in your area. The case might present more issues that you are not aware of. Good luck.

    [This answer is for general purposes only; it does not constitute advice and does not establish an attorney-client... more
  2. Theodore John Murphy

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I suggest you call the fraud investigators with USCIS. Good luck.

    The answer provided here is general in nature and does not take into account other factors that may need to be... more
  3. J. Thomas Smith Ph.D.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I agree with my colleagues. Do consult an experienced immigration lawyer.

  4. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You would be better off meeting with an attorney and having them assess your chances

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street,... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Green cards

A green card is a legal document which provides proof that the owner is a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Carl Michael Shusterman

How to Renew your Green Card

Renewing your Green Card, or Permanent Resident Card, is important. If you have an expired Green Card you may be denied re-entry into the United States. You could also be charged with a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,638 answers this week

2,708 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,638 answers this week

2,708 attorneys answering