grandparents rights

my daughter is bi-polar and alcohloic and very unstable,we've been trough family court where my husband and i got temp cust of our gr daughter the father ended up with full custody and we were uppointed supervisers of my daughters visits because she gets very violent . now its 6 yrs later and my daughter goes in and out of rehab, she always trying to hold my grandaughter over my head. X-MAS SHE WAS DRUNK and assaulted my husband now i have reached the point that i dont want to supervise anymore i just want to see my grandaughter, the father is extremely jealous of the relationship between my granddaughter and me and my husband. so they are trying to not let us see her my daughter because she is angry that i cant tolerate her behavier anymore,and because the father is jealous so now this little girl is being taken away from the two people she has always been able to count on,her room and toys and especially her dog flower who she loves very much. i dont no what to do every one says if i go to court i wont get very far, can u help me - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Family Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
74 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 7
43 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
38 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Family Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard