Expert Advice When You Need It Most
my daugther she live with me she is 15 years old i want the custody of my granddaugther because her ex mother in love want to have custody she live with me and the baby and the father dont give nothing for the baby
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Nacogdoches, TX - 5 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Grandparent Custody
2
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Grandparent Custody Grandparent Visitation Visitation Rights
Asked by a user in Tullahoma, TN - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Custody Laws Family Family Law Grandparent Custody
Asked by a user in Seminole, FL - over 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Camden, NJ - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family Father Custody Grandparent Custody Jail Living Abroad Mother Custody Prison
Asked by a user in New Kensington, PA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Visitation Family Grandparent Custody Grandparent Visitation