government education grant misuse lawsuit KS

Am I intitled to a law suit for a school that is miss useiong goverment grants?: I am currently going to a school that has been paied out a portion of my tuition thru a government Pell Grant. This grand is supposed to cover some of my school supplies needed to succeed, but they are keeping the supplies from me. I have completed all the requierments they hae asked me to and they still keep giving me the run around.To my surprise I am not the only one who has incounerd this problem. They are getting the $ from the government but its not being applyed to the students as it is supposed to. THey have also been recently been audited for some of the same reasons. What can I do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Aveda

0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.