Got fired cause said to be left work early two days and missed a day of work

Asked about 2 months ago - Deer Lodge, MT

worked for landlord and nowe he say i must move can he do this

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Being away from work during work hours is grounds to be fired.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,894 answers this week

3,181 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,894 answers this week

3,181 attorneys answering