| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
got citation for exp.reg.&no plates.the owner of car is out of town,so cant get plates,but renewed registration.have court 2moro
San Francisco, CA
Viewed 22 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Speeding / Traffic Ticket
Flag as objectionable
new plates r sent 2 the owner's place n she is out of town til I dont know wen. so, i cant get a cop to sign off my ticket. have court 2morrow cuz already requested for an extension on the ticket. what to do?
Answers (1)Robert Lee Marshall
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Srsly, d00d, lwyrz cn giv U betr answrz f we cn undrstnd wht U wrot.
|