given wrong mediciations after telling ER doctor i could not take medications, possible medical malpractice case under CA law
Pico Rivera, CA
Viewed 414 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Medical Malpractice
Flag as objectionable
wrong med:
i told the er i couldent take certin meds and they gave me them under another nami i was rushed back to the hospital and spnt the night they all said they were sorry what can i do
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Norman Gregory Fernandez
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am assuming this is the same question I answered under medical. Please look for my answer there. As I stated you may give my office a call for a free consultation on your medical malpractice case at 800-816-1529 ext. 1.
Thanks, Norm |