Getting Email updates from USCIS?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Austin, TX

I applied for Deferred Action & USCIS has received my application. Is it too late for me to get Email Updates? If No, how can I get email updates?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Vladimir Galstyan

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . You can create an account here: https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/selectusertype...

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,687 answers this week

2,850 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,687 answers this week

2,850 attorneys answering