Getting a product outlawed and banned by the FDA.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Farmington, MI

I would like to know what paper work, and what process I need to take (even if it means going door to door getting signatures) to get Phenylalanine/Aspartame outlawed for food usage. I am on the Board of Directors of a national home improvement company. I have the man power to get door to door signatures. I have a whole staff team of salesman and canvassers who are willing to help out for this cause. I am prepared to do what ever is necessary to see this dangerous and toxic product to be removed from food items. Phenylalanine when ingested is processed by your body and turned into Methyl Alcohol. Methyl Alcohol when processed by the body, is further broken down into Formaldehyde (Embalming Fluid). A very dangerous poison which should NEVER be consumed for various health reasons..

Additional information

Please review the studies of Dr. Ralph S. Walton (Psychiatrist)

Russell L. Blaylock. M.D. (Board Certified Neurosurgeon)

Arthur Evangelista (Former FDA Investigator)

Dr. Jerome Bressler (76 page report of Aspartame/Phenylalanine)

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Barry Franklin Poulson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Very Simple: hire an attorney to guide you in the petition process, mounting a legislative initiative. In the recent election, in Michigan alone, those ran about $50,000,000 each.

    We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I... more

Related Topics

Employment-based immigrant visas

Employment-based immigration visas are divided into five types of visas (EB-1 through EB-5), each of which have different requirements.

Randy Marvin Spiro

Changing a Beneficiary

Request copy of old beneficiary form and a blank beneficiary form. Call the bank, broker, employer or insurance company and ask them to send you a copy of the beneficiary designation form... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,957 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,957 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering