getting a car back from relative that I had financed for them, creditor's rights under WA law

HOW DO I GET MY CAR BACK FROM RELITIVE: HOW DO I GET THE CAR BACK

PLEASE HELP THEY WONT RETURN THE CAR AND THE POLICE WONT DO ANYTHING. THEY ARE LOCKING IT BEHIND A CHAIN LINK FENCE. IT WAS FINANCED FOR THEM (I thought I was just a co-signer andfound out I am the only one on loan) THEY ARE SEND TEXT MESSAGES TO ME SAYING I CAN EAT THE CAR, I NEED TO RETURN MICHELES THINGS AND I DONT HAVE ANYTHING

HOW DO I GET THEY CAR BACK THAT I WILL HAVE TO PAY 18,000 AND I HAVE NEVER EVEN DRIVEN IT. IF I CAN GET IT RESOLD BEFORE THE FINANCE COMPANY GETS IT I MIGHT GET 10,000 VS THE 4,000 THE FINANCE COMPANY WILL GET FOR IT - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Janet Lee Brewer

Janet Lee Brewer Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
This question has nothing to do with estate planning. Try posting it in either the "bankruptcy/debt" section or the "general legal" section.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.