Skip to main content

Get my inheritance early.

San Antonio, TX |

How do my sister and I get our inheritance before my Mom passes? I'm affraid all of our inheritance will be taken for bills. Mom is in favor of this but we are not sure of how to go about it.

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Wills and estates topics

Recommended articles about Wills and estates

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer