Expert Advice When You Need It Most
if a child drops out of school at 18 and goes to job core do i still have to pay child support
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
jdkehoe
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Auburn, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Custody Laws Child Support Child Support Laws Family Family Law
Asked by a user in Cedartown, GA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Custody Child Custody Laws Child Support Child Support Laws Child Support Termination Custodial Parent Rights Family Family Law Parental Rights Termination of Parental Rights Wills
2
Asked by a user in Dalton, GA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Child Support Child Support Laws Family Family Law