GA child custody laws
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 190 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
custody:
how do i win a custody battle?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Trey E. Phillips
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
It's not easy, and usually not cheap. You should find a lawyer who is experienced in custody fights, who will be able to assist you in navigating the many legal and practical obstacles confronting you. Finding an experienced, competent local attorney to assist you, I believe, is the most important first step.
Back to Search Results
Next question: can my husband file for divorce if he cheated Previous question: Criminal Question |