Free Consultation Child Support

Asked about 4 years ago - Mount Holly, NJ

Where can one find a listing of family lawyers that offer free consultations?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Ronald Glenn Lieberman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . DISCLAIMER This answer is provided for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you agree and understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site cannot be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed attorney that practices law in the State where this offense is charged; and, who has experience in the area of law you are asking questions about and with whom you would have an attorney client relationship. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question, or in the State where this charge is filed.

  2. Seth Alden Kreiner

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . Please review my profile and contact me to schedule a free consultation.

    LEGAL DISCLAIMER................................................................................................................
    Mr. Kreiner is licensed to practice law in NJ, NY and FL. His response is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended only to provide general information about the matter in question. In fact, the questioner may often leave out details, which would make the reply to the question unsuitable and/or inapplicable. Consequently, Mr. Kreiner strongly advises the questioner to confer with an experienced attorney in their own state to acquire more information about the question posed.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,827 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,827 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering