Franchisor filing injunction against franchisee

Asked over 1 year ago - Albuquerque, NM

Franchisor seeking to file an injunction against franchisee, in the interest of public safety. Franchisee selling products deemed not safe for the public by the FDA. Seeking for an attorney in Albuquerque New Mexico. Franchisor is based out of California.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Melissa D. Lenhard

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . You can look up lawyers in your area on Avvo. There are also lawyer referral services available to you in your area. You could call the State Bar of New Mexico at (505) 797-6066 or the Albuquerque Bar Association at (505) 243-2615.

    This response does not create an attorney-client relationship and is not intended to provide legal advice for your... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,768 answers this week

2,980 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,768 answers this week

2,980 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary