Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Forms

My sister and her husband needs help completing the adjustment of status form, preferably a non-profit organization. Do you know of any in Broward County Florida?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 20
It appears the poster is asking about filling out an immigration adjustment of status form (Form I-485). If so, getting a business attorney likely will not be useful.

Immigration forms and instructions are available for free at the government's website: www.uscis.gov .

Your sister and her husband can try FL LawHelp to see if they can locate a low cost legal provider: http://www.floridalawhelp.org/FL/index.cfm .

To locate local resources, they may have to contact local organizations for referrals.
2 people marked this answer as good
One or more answers have been taken down.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now