Former employer distributed funds in 2009 from "secret" pension plan to some select employees; laborers, mgrs & sales? Not all.

Plan was administered by a licensed retirement plan company, no one knew about it, even managers. President called it a "Cash Balance Plan" but some employees hired same year or earlier rec'd nothing and others rec'd approx. 3% per year. Is this legal?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard